Designer

Deadly

131354636_10159008848475365_5048512806396966884_n.jpg
132413135_10159029643295365_3748965335565236753_n.jpg
131402580_10159025972605365_6892601522178747099_n.jpg

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/12

Book/Lyrics by Vanessa Claire Stewart

Music by Ryan Thomas Johnson

Additional Lyrics by Guy Picot/Trey Perkins

Cast in Alphabetical Order

Ensemble/Virginia Anna Betts - Elizabeth Atkins, Class of 2022

Anna Williams - Alegra Batara, Class of 2021

Pearl Connor - Evie Bennett, Class of 2022

Ensemble/Edna Emily Van Tassel/Standby - Chloe Berek, Class of 2022

Ensemble/Mabel Mary Bennett - Sarah Dao, Class of 2022

Ensemble/Annabelle Claire Harvey - Allyson Giard, Class of 2023

Lizzie Sommers - Rebecca Hartman, Class of 2022

Geyer - Peyton Hooks, Class of 2021

Benjamin Pitezel - Copper Petermeier, Class of 2023

Standby - Alex Rudd, Class of 2021

Evelyn Stewart - Michaela Sasner, Class of 2022

Ensemble/Carrie Helen Sanford - Courtney Ann Schmitt, Class of 2022

Ensemble/Elizabeth DuBrueil - Nicolette Sigur, Class of 2023

Minnie Ruth - Savannah Nicole Smith, Class of 2021

H.H. Holmes - Phillip Solheim, Class of 2022

Julia Connor - Marisa Spahn, Class of 2022

Emeline Cigrand - Taylor Tveten, Class of 2021

Production Team

Director - Caesar Samayoa

Assistant Director - Aurora Behlke, Class of 2023

Music Director - Nicolas Valdez

Assistant Music Director - John Tengowski

Editor - Doug Finlayson

Scenic Designer - Fallon Podrazik, Class of 2022 

Costume Designer - Javier Cervantes, Class of 2022 

Hair and Makeup Designer - Lucy Garlich, Class of 2022 

Lighting Designer - Jerran Kowalski, Class of 2021 

Sound Designer - Thomas White, Class of 2022 

Dramaturg - Tori Williams, Class of 2021 

Dramaturg - Meg Plunkett, Class of 2022 

Stage Manager - Delaney Dunster, Class of 2022 

Assistant Stage Managers - Mary Johnston, Class of 2022

Zoe Knutsen, Class of 2023 

Alycia Martin, Class of 2021

Assistant Scenic Designer - Lily Tomasic, Class of 2024 

Technical Director and Scenic Artist - Ash Puskarich, Class of 2021 

Assistant Technical Director - Grant Vocks, Class of 2022 

Master Carpenter - Isabelle Denstaedt, Class of 2021 

Props Head - Maggie Nelson, Class of 2022

Props Carpenter - Jacob Noce, Class of 2021 

Assistant Costume Designer - Sara Mae Preston, Class of 2022 

Draper - Deidre Graham, Class of 2021 

Draper - Dorathy Johnston, Class of 2022

Crafts Head - Dustin Thomas, Class of 2023 

Wardrobe Head - Isobel Pierce, Class of 2024

Assistant Lighting Designer - Halani Harber, Class of 2022

Master Electrician - Natalie Schulz, Class of 2022

Assistant Master Electrician - Greyson Norris, Class of 2023 

Assistant Sound Designer - Sarah Holland, Class of 2023 

Sound Engineer- Rex Hale, Class of 2024

Stitchers - Corissa Gavin, Class of 2024

 

Megan Gesse, Class of 2024

Zane Gregory, Class of 2024

Tiana Osborne, Class of 2024

Isobel Pierce, Class of 2024

Hair and Makeup Crew - Maggie Clark, Class of 2021

Ansley Juan, Class of 2021 

Bekah Toone, Class of 2023 

Prop Crew - Shay Brogley, Class of 2024 

Mia Wilson, Class of 2024 

Sound Crew - Savannah Jade Gibson, Class of 2021

Maddy Herwig, Class of 2021

Katelyn Gillette, Class of 2024